Checklist of lichens of Yukon Territory (Canada)
Version 1 January 2017

 

  1. Acarospora glaucocarpa (Wahlenb.) Körb. - Thomson (1997: 25)
  2. Acarospora schleicheri (Ach.) A. Massal. - Thomson (1997: 33)

  3. Adelolecia pilati (Hepp.) Hertel & Hafellner - Thomson (1997: 37)

  4. Alectoria nigricans (Ach.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 35)
  5. Alectoria ochroleuca (Hoffm.) A. Massal. - Thomson (1984: 37)

  6. Allantoparmelia alpicola (Th. Fr.) Essl. - Thomson (1984: 299 as Parmelia alpicola)

  7. Allocetraria madreporiformis (Ach.) Tuck. - Thomson (1984: 206 as Dactylina madreporiformis)
  8. Amandinea punctata (Hoffm.) Coppins & Scheid. - Thomson (1997: 138 as Buellia punctata)

  9. Arctocetraria andrejevii (Oxner) Kärnefelt & A. Thell - Thomson (1984: 72 as Cetraria andrejevii)
  10. Arctocetraria nigricascens (Nyl. in Kihlm.) Kärnefelt & A. Thell - Thomson (1984: 90 as Cetraria nigricascens)

  11. Arctoparmelia centrifuga (L.) Hale - Thomson (1984: 476 as Xanthoparmelia centrifuga)
  12. Arctoparmelia incurva (Pers.) Hale - Thomson (1984: 478 as Xanthoparmelia incurva)
  13. Arctoparmelia separata (Th. Fr.) Hale - Thomson (1984: 479 as Xanthoparmelia separata)

  14. Arthonia patellulata Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 47)

  15. Arthrorhaphis alpina (Schaer.) R. Sant. - Thomson (1997: 50)

  16. Asahinea chrysantha (Tuck.) W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb. - Thomson (1984: 44)
  17. Asahinea scholanderi (Llano) W. L. Culb. & C. F. Culb. - Thomson (1984: 45)

  18. Aspicilia anseris (Lynge) Thomson - Thomson (1997: 61)
  19. Aspicilia candida (Anzi) Hue - Thomson (1997: 67)
  20. Aspicilia cinerea (L.) Körb. - Thomson (1997: 68)
  21. Aspicilia disserpens (Zahlbr.) Räsänen - Thomson (1997: 74)

  22. Athallia holocarpa (Hoffm.) Arup, Frödén & Søchting - Thomson (1997: 164 as Caloplaca holocarpa)

  23. Bacidia igniarii (Nyl.) Oxner - Thomson (1997: 103)

  24. Baeomyces carneus (Retz.) Flörke - Thomson (1984: 48)
  25. Baeomyces placophyllus Ach. - Thomson (1984: 49)
  26. Baeomyces rufus (Huds.) Rebent. - Thomson (1984: 52)

  27. Bellemerea cinereorufescens (Ach.) Clauz. & Roux - Thomson (1997: 116)

  28. Biatora cuprea (Sommerf.) Fr. - Thomson (1997: 341 as Lecidea cuprea)
  29. Biatora vernalis (L.) Ach. - Thomson (1997: 389 Lecidea vernalis)

  30. Bilimbia lobulata (Sommerf.) Hafellner & Coppins - Thomson (1997: 617 as Toninia lobulata)
  31. Bilimbia sabuletorum (Schreber) Arnold - Thomson (1997: 422 as Mycobilimbia sabuletorum)

  32. Blastenia ammiospila (Wahlenb.) Arup, Søchting & Frödén - Thomson (1997: 151 as Caloplaca ammiospila)

  33. Blennothallia crispum (Huds.) F. H. Wigg. - Thomson (1984: 183 as Collema crispum)

  34. Brodoa oroarctica (Krog) Goward - Thomson (1984: 239 as Hypogymnia oroarctica)

  35. Bryonora castanea (Hepp) Poelt - Thomson (1997: 122)

  36. Bryocaulon divergens (Ach.) Kärnefelt - Thomson (1984: 199 as Cornicularia divergens)

  37. Bryoplaca jungermanniae (Vahl) Søchting, Frödén & Arup - Thomson (1997: 166 as Caloplaca jungermanniae)
  38. Bryoplaca sinapisperma (Lam. & DC.) Søchting, Frödén & Arup - Thomson (1997: 170 as Caloplaca sinapisperma)
  39. Bryoplaca tetraspora (Nyl.) Søchting, Frödén & Arup - Thomson (1997: 172 as Caloplaca tetraspora)

  40. Bryoria chalybeiformis (L.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. - Thomson (1984: 56)
  41. Bryoria fuscescens (Gyeln.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. - Thomson (1984: 57)
  42. Bryoria lanestris (Ach.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. - Thomson (1984: 59)
  43. Bryoria simplicior (Vain.) Brodo & D. Hawksw. - Thomson (1984: 65)

  44. Buellia elegans Poelt - Nimis (1982: 5), Thomson (1997: 130)
  45. Buellia erubescens Arnold - Thomson (1997: 131)

  46. Calicium viride Pers. - Thomson (1997: 146)

  47. Caloplaca cerina (Ehrh. ex Hedwig) Th. Fr. -Thomson (1997: 154)
  48. Caloplaca fraudans (Th. Fr.) Oliv. - Thomson (1997: 162)
  49. Caloplaca stillicidiorum (Vahl) Lynge - Thomson (1997: 172)

  50. Calvitimela armeniaca (DC. in Lam. & DC.) Hafellner - Thomson (1997: 60 as Tephromela armeniaca)

  51. Candelariella aurella (Hoffm.) Zahlbr. - Thomson (1997: 182)
  52. Candelariella citrina Räsänen - Thomson (1997: 187 as Candelariella terrigena)
  53. Candelariella efflorescens Harris & Buck. - Thomson (1997: 184)
  54. Candelariella placodizans (Nyl.) H. Magn. - Thomson (1997: 186)
  55. Candelariella vitellina (Hoffm.) Müll. Arg. - Thomson (1997: 189)
  56. Candelariella xanthostigma (Ach.) Lettau - Thomson (1997: 190)

  57. Carbonea vorticosa (Flörke) Hertel - Thomson (1997: 193)

  58. Catapyrenium cinereum (Pers.) Körber - Thomson (1984: 215 as Dermatocarpon hepaticum)

  59. Catillaria chalybeia (Borrer) A. Massal. - Thomson (1997: 196)

  60. Cetraria aculeata (Schreb.) Fr. - Thomson (1984: 198 as Cornicularia aculeata)
  61. Cetraria ericetorum Opiz - Thomson (1984: 79)
  62. Cetraria islandica (L.) Ach. - Thomson (1984: 84)
  63. Cetraria laevigata Rass. - Thomson (1984: 88)
  64. Cetraria muricata (Ach.) Eckfeldt - Thomson (1984: 200 as Cornicularia muricata)
  65. Cetraria nigricans (Retz.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 89), Thell et al. (2002: 286 DNA: ITS)
  66. Cetraria sepincola (Ehrh.) Ach. - Thomson (1984: 94)

  67. Cetrariella commixta(Nyl.) A. Thell & Kärnefelt - Thomson (1984: 75 as Cetraria commixta)
  68. Cetrariella delisei (Bory ex Schaer.) Kärnefelt & A. Thell - Thomson (1984: 77 as Cetraria delisei)
  69. Cetrariella fastigiata (Del. ex Nyl. in Norrl.) Kärnefelt & A. Thell - Thomson (1984: 80 as Cetraria fastigiata)

  70. Circinaria caesiocinerea (Nyl. ex Malbr.) A. Nordin, S. Savić & Tibell - Thomson (1997: 65 as Aspicilia caesiocinerea)

  71. Cladonia acuminata (Ach.) Norrl. var. acuminata - Thomson (1984: 105), Thomson (1984: 152 as Cladonia norrlinii)
  72. Cladonia arbuscula (Wallr.) Rabenh. - Thomson (1984: 110)
  73. Cladonia bellidiflora (Ach.) Schaer. - Thomson (1984: 113)
  74. Cladonia botrytes (Heg.) Willd. - Thomson (1984: 114)
  75. Cladonia cariosa (Ach.) Spreng. - Thomson (1984: 116)
  76. Cladonia carneola (Fr.) Fr. - Thomson (1984: 117)
  77. Cladonia cenotea (Ach.) Schaer. - Thomson (1984: 118)
  78. Cladonia chlorophaea (Flörke ex Sommerf.) Spreng. - Thomson (1984: 119)
  79. Cladonia coccifera (L.) Willd. - Thomson (1984: 121)
  80. Cladonia cornuta (L.) Hoffm. - Thomson (1984: 124)
  81. Cladonia crispata (Ach.) Flot. - Thomson (1984: 125)
  82. Cladonia cyanipes (Sommerf.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 127)
  83. Cladonia deformis (L.) Hoffm. - Thomson (1984: 129)
  84. Cladonia ecmocyna Leight. - Thomson (1984: 131)
  85. Cladonia fimbriata (L.) Fr. - Thomson (1984: 132)
  86. Cladonia gracilis (L.) Willd. subsp. turbinata (Ach.) Ahti - Thomson (1984: 136)
  87. Cladonia gracilis (L.) Willd. var. gracilis - Thomson (1984: 137)
  88. Cladonia grayi Merrl. - Thomson (1984: 139)
  89. Cladonia kanewskii Oxn. - Ahti & Brodo (1981: 239), Thomson (1984: 140)
  90. Cladonia macrophylla (Schaer.) Stenham. - Thomson (1984: 141)
  91. Cladonia macrophyllodes Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 143)
  92. Cladonia merochlorophaea Asah. - Thomson (1984: 146)
  93. Cladonia metacorallifera Asah. - Thomson (1984: 147)
  94. Cladonia mitis Sandst. - Thomson (1984: 148)
  95. Cladonia multiformis Merr. - Thomson (1984: 149)
  96. Cladonia phyllophora Ehrh. ex. Hoffm. - Thomson (1984: 153)
  97. Cladonia pleurota (Flörke) Schaer. - Thomson (1984: 154)
  98. Cladonia pocillium (Ach.) Rich. - Thomson (1984: 156)
  99. Cladonia pyxidata (L.) Hoffm. - Thomson (1984: 158)
  100. Cladonia ramulosa (With.) J. R. Laundon - Thomson (1984: 109 as Cladonia anomaea)
  101. Cladonia rangiferina (L.) F. H. Wigg. - Thomson (1984: 159)
  102. Cladonia stellaris (Opiz) Pouzar & Vezda - Thomson (1984: 104 as Cladonia aberrans), Thomson (1984: 163)
  103. Cladonia stricta (Nyl.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 164)
  104. Cladonia subulata (L.) F. H. Wigg. - Thomson (1984: 168)
  105. Cladonia sulphurina (Michx.) Fr. - Thomson (1984: 169)
  106. Cladonia symphycarpa (Ach.) Fr. - Thomson (1984: 170)
  107. Cladonia uncialis (L.) F. H. Wigg. - Thomson (1984: 173)
  108. Cladonia verticillata (Hoffm.) Schaer. - Thomson (1984: 174)
  109. Cladonia wainioi Savicz - Thomson (1984: 157 as Cladonia pseudorangiformis)

  110. Clauzadea monticola (Ach. in Schaer.) Hafellner & Bellem. - Thomson (1984: 208)

  111. Enchylium tenax (Sw.) Gray - Thomson (1984: 192 as Collema tenax)

  112. Cyphelium inquinans (Sm.) Trevis. - Thomson (1997: 212)
  113. Cyphelium tigillare (Ach.) Ach. - Thomson (1997: 214)

  114. Dactylina arctica (Hook.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 203)
  115. Dactylina beringica Bird & Thoms. - Thomson (1984: 204)
  116. Dactylina ramulosa (Hook.) Tuck. - Thomson (1984: 207)

  117. Dermatocarpon cinereum (Pers.) Th. Fr. - Thomson (1984: 211)

  118. Dibaeis baeomyces (L. f.) Rambold & Hertel - Thomson (1984: 51 as Baeomyces roseus)

  119. Dimelaena oreina (Ach.) Norman - Thomson (1997: 216)

  120. Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant. - Thomson (1997: 218)
  121. Diploschistes scruposus (Schreber) Norman - Thomson (1997: 218)

  122. Diplotomma nivalis (Bagl. & Carest.) Hafellner - Thomson (1997: 134 as Buellia nivalis)

  123. Enchylium bachmanianum (Fink) Otálora, P. M. Jørg. & Wedin - Thomson (1984: 179 as Collema bachmanianum)
  124. Enchylium polycarpon (Hoffm.) Otálora, P. M. Jørg. & Wedin - Thomson (1984: 191 as Collema polycarpon)

  125. Epilichen scabrosus (Ach.) Clem. ex Hafellner - Thomson (1997: 221)

  126. Evernia mesomorpha Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 229)
  127. Evernia perfragilis Llano - Thomson (1984: 230)

  128. Farnoldia jurana (Schaer.) Hertel - Thomson (1997: 225)
  129. Farnoldia micropsis (A. Massal.) Hertel - Hertel (1977: 351 as Tremolecia nivalis), Thomson (1997: 226)

  130. Flavocetraria cucullata (Bellardi) Kärnefelt & A. Thell - Thomson (1984: 76 as Cetraria cucullata)
  131. Flavocetraria nivalis (L.) Kärnefelt & A. Thell - Thomson (1984: 92 as Cetraria nivalis)

  132. Fuscopannaria praetermissa (Nyl.) P. M. Jørg. - Thomson (1984: 320 as Parmeliella praetermissa)

  133. Gyalecta foveolaris (Ach.) Schaer. - Thomson (1997: 238)

  134. Gyalideopsis mexicana Tretiach, Giralt & Vezda - Lendemer (2011: 2)

  135. Gyalolechia bracteata (Hoffm.) A. Massal. subsp. bracteata - Nimis (1982: 5 as Fulgensia bracteata), Thomson (1997: 228 as Fulgensia bracteata)
  136. Gyalolechia xanthostigmoidea (Räsänen) Søchting, Frödén & Arup - Thomson (1997: 158 as Caloplaca discolor)

  137. Hymenelia epulotica (Ach.) Lutzoni - Thomson (1997: 253 as Ionaspis epulotica)
  138. Hymenelia melanocarpa (Kremp.) Arnold - Thomson (1997: 254 as Ionaspis melanocarpon)

  139. Hypogymnia austerodes Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 237)
  140. Hypogymnia bitteri (Lynge) Ahti - Thomson (1984: 238)
  141. Hypogymnia physodes (L.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 241)
  142. Hypogymnia subobscura (Vain.) - Thomson (1984: Poelt 242)
  143. Hypogymnia vittata (Ach.) Gas. - Thomson (1984: 243)

  144. Icmadophila ericetorum (L.) Zahlbr. - Thomson (1997: 249)

  145. Imshaugia aleurites (Ach.) S. F. Meyer - Thomson (1984: 322 as Parmeliopsis aleurites)

  146. Ionaspis schismatopsis (Nyl.) Hue - Thomson (1997: 254)

  147. Lasallia caroliniana (Tuck.) Davydov, Peršoh & Rambold - Thomson (1984: 445 as Umbilicaria caroliniana)
  148. Lasallia papulosa (Ach.) Llano - Thomson (1984: 245)
  149. Lasallia pensylvanica (Hoffm.) Llano - Thomson (1984: 246)

  150. Lathagrium fuscovirens (Ach.) Otálora, P. M. Jørg. & Wedin - Thomson (1984: 193 as Collema tuniforme)
  151. Lathagrium undulatum (Laur. ex Flot.) Otálora, P. M. Jørg. & Wedin - Thomson (1984: 194 as Collema undulatum)

  152. Lecanora allophana (Ach.) Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 266)
  153. Lecanora argopholis (Ach.) Ach. - Thomson (1997: 267)
  154. Lecanora behringii Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 270)
  155. Lecanora cadubriae (A. Massal.) Hedl. - Thomson (1997: 271)
  156. Lecanora cenisia Ach. - Thomson (1997: 272)
  157. Lecanora chlarotera Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 273), Thomson (1997: 301 as Lecanora rugosella)
  158. Lecanora circumborealis Brodo & Vitik. - Thomson (1997: 274)
  159. Lecanora crenulata Hook. - Thomson (1997: 277)
  160. Lecanora dispersa (Pers.) Sommerf. - Thomson (1997: 278)
  161. Lecanora epibryon (Ach.) Ach. - Thomson (1997: 279)
  162. Lecanora geophila (Th. Fr.) Poelt- Thomson (1997: 283)
  163. Lecanora hagenii (Ach.) Ach. - Thomson (1997:286)
  164. Lecanora luteovernalis Brodo - Thomson (1997: 290)
  165. Lecanora marginata (Schaer.) Hertel & Rambold- Thomson (1997: 291)
  166. Lecanora orae-frigidae R. Sant. - Thomson (1997: 297)
  167. Lecanora polytropa (Ehrh. in Hoffm.) Rabenh. - Thomson (1997: 299)
  168. Lecanora pulicaris - Thomson (1997: 301)
  169. Lecanora rupicola (L.) Zahlbr. - Thomson (1997: 303)
  170. Lecanora salicicola H. Magn. - Thomson (1997: 304)
  171. Lecanora subrugosa Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 308)
  172. Lecanora symmicta (Ach.) Ach. - Thomson (1997: 309)
  173. Lecanora zosterae (Ach.) Nyl. var. zosterae - Thomson (1997: 312)

  174. Lecidea atrobrunnea (Ramond ex Lam. & DC.) Schaerer subsp. atrobrunnea - Thomson (1997: 327)
  175. Lecidea auriculata Th. Fr. subsp. auriculata - Thomson (1997: 329)
  176. Lecidea lapicida (Ach.) Ach. - Thomson (1997: 355 as Lecidea lactea), Thomson (1997: 357)
  177. Lecidea paupercula Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 369)
  178. Lecidea plebeja Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 374)
  179. Lecidea ramulosa Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 376)
  180. Lecidea tessellata Flörke - Thomson (1997: 384)
  181. Lecidea theodori Lynge - Thomson (1997: 385)
  182. Lecidea turgidula Fr. - Thomson (1997: 388)
  183. Lecidea umbonata (Hepp) Mudd - Thomson (1997: 389)

  184. Lecidella elaeochroma (Ach.) Hazslin - Thomson (1997: 396)
  185. Lecidella euphorea (Flörke) Hertel - Thomson (1997: 398)
  186. Lecidella stigmatea (Ach.) Hertel & Leuckert - Thomson (1997: 402)

  187. Lecidoma demissum (Rutstr.) Gotth. Schneider & Hertel - Thomson (1997: 405)

  188. Leproplaca cirrochroa (Ach.) Arup, Frödén & Søchting - Thomson (1997: 155 as Caloplaca cirrochroa)

  189. Leptogium saturninum (Dicks.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 262)

  190. Lichenomphalia hudsoniana (H. S. Jenn.) Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys - Thomson (1984: 196 as Coriscium viride)

  191. Lobaria linita (Ach.) Rabenh. - Thomson (1984: 269)

  192. Lopadium coralloideum (Nyl.) Lynge - Thomson (1997: 409)
  193. Lopadium pezizoideum (Ach.) Körb. - Thomson (1997: 411)

  194. Masonhalea richardsonii (Hook.) Kärnefelt - Thomson (1984: 273), Thell et al. (2002: 286 DNA: ITS)

  195. Massalongia carnosa (Dicks.) Körb. - Thomson (1984: 275)

  196. Melanelia hepatizon (Ach.) A. Thell - Thomson (1984: 82 as Cetraria hepatizon)

  197. Melanelixia subaurifera (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al. - Thomson (1984: 316 as Parmelia subaurifera)

  198. Melanohalea elegantula (Zahlbr.) O. Blanco et al. - Thomson (1984: 300 as Parmelia elegantula)
  199. Melanohalea exasperatula (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al. - Thomson (1984: 300 as Parmelia exasperatula)
  200. Melanohalea infumata (Nyl.) O. Blanco et al. - Thomson (1984: 304 as Parmelia infumata)
  201. Melanohalea olivacea (L.) O. Blanco et al. - Thomson (1984: 306 as Parmelia olivacea)
  202. Melanohalea olivaceoides (Krog) O. Blanco et al. - Thomson (1984: 307 as Parmelia olivaceoides)
  203. Melanohalea septentrionalis (Lynge) O. Blanco et al. - Thomson (1984: 311 as Parmelia septentrionalis)

  204. Micarea assimilata (Nyl.) Coppins - Thomson (1997: 413)
  205. Micarea melaena (Nyl.) Hedl. - Thomson (1997: 419)

  206. Montanelia disjuncta (Erichsen) Divakar, A. Crespo, Wedin & Essl. - Thomson (1984: 299 as Parmelia disjuncta)
  207. Montanelia sorediata (Ach.) Divakar, A. Crespo, Wedin & Essl. - Thomson (1984: 312 as Parmelia sorediosa)
  208. Montanelia tominii (Oxner) Divakar, A. Crespo, Wedin & Essl. - Thomson (1984: 317 as Parmelia substygia)

  209. Mycobilimbia berengeriana (A. Massal.) Hafellner & V. Wirth - Thomson (1997: 331 as Lecidea berengeriana)
  210. Mycobilimbia epixanthoides (Nyl.) Vitik., Ahti, Kuusinen, Lommi & T. Ulvinen - Thomson (1997: 101 as Bacidia epixanthoides)
  211. Mycobilimbia pilularis (Körb.) Hafellner & Türk - Thomson (1997: 110 as Bacidia sphaeroides)

  212. Mycoblastus affinis (Schaer.) Schauer - Thomson (1997: 424)
  213. Mycoblastus sanguinarius (L.) Norman - Thomson (1997: 426)

  214. Nephroma arcticum (L.) Torss. - Thomson (1984: 277)
  215. Nephroma expallidum (Nyl.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 279)
  216. Nephroma parile (Ach.) Ach. - Thomson (1984: 282)

  217. Ochrolechia androgyna (Hoffm.) Arnold - Thomson (1997: 430)
  218. Ochrolechia frigida (Sw.) Lynge - Thomson (1997: 431)
  219. Ochrolechia gyalectina (Nyl.) Zahlbr. - Thomson (1997: 433)
  220. Ochrolechia inaequatula (Nyl.) Zahlbr. - Thomson (1997: 434)
  221. Ochrolechia upsaliensis (L.) A. Massal. - Thomson (1997: 436)

  222. Ophioparma lapponica (Räsänen) Hafellner & Rogers - Thomson (1997: 440)

  223. Orphniospora moriopsis (A. Massal.) D. Hawksw. - Thomson (1997: 441)

  224. Megaspora verrucosa (Ach.) Hafellner & V. Wirth - Thomson (1997: 443 as Pachyospora verrucosa)

  225. Pannaria pezizoides (Web.) Trev. - Thomson (1984: 294)

  226. Parmelia fraudans (Nyl.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 302)
  227. Parmelia omphalodes (L.) Ach. - Thomson (1984: 308)
  228. Parmelia saxatilis (L.) Ach. - Thomson (1984: 310)
  229. Parmelia sulcata Tayl. - Thomson (1984: 318)

  230. Parmeliopsis ambigua (Wulf.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 325)
  231. Parmeliopsis hyperopta (Ach.) Arnold - Thomson (1984: 326)

  232. Parvoplaca tiroliensis (Zahlbr.) Arup, Søchting & Frödén - Thomson (1997: 173 as Caloplaca tiroliensis)

  233. Peltigera aphtosa (L.) Willd. - Thomson (1984: 329)
  234. Peltigera canina (L.) Willd. - Thomson (1984: 332)
  235. Peltigera collina (Ach.) Schrad. - Thomson (1984: 335)
  236. Peltigera horizontalis (Huds.) Baumg. - Thomson (1984: 337)
  237. Peltigera lepidophora (Nyl.) Vain. - Thomson (1984: 338)
  238. Peltigera leucophlebia (Nyl.) Gyelnik - Thomson (1984: 330 as Peltigera aphtosa var. leucophlebia)
  239. Peltigera malacea (Ach.) Funck. - Thomson (1984: 339)
  240. Peltigera polydactylon (Neck.) Hoffm. - Thomson (1984: 343)
  241. Peltigera rufescens (Weiss) Humb. - Thomson (1984: 333 as Peltigera canina var. rufescens), Czeczuga et al. (2004: 283)
  242. Peltigera scabrosa Th. Fr. - Thomson (1984: 344)
  243. Peltigera venosa (L.) Baumg. - Thomson (1984: 345)

  244. Pertusaria alpina Hepp ex Ahles - Thomson (1997: 447)
  245. Pertusaria carneopallida (Nyl.) Anzi ex Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 451)
  246. Pertusaria coriacea (Th. Fr.) Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 452)
  247. Pertusaria dactylina (Ach.) Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 453)
  248. Pertusaria octomela (Norman) Erichsen - Thomson (1997: 457)
  249. Pertusaria oculata (Dickson) Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 458)
  250. Pertusaria panyrga (Ach.) A. Massal. - Thomson (1997: 459)
  251. Pertusaria subdactylina Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 461)
  252. Pertusaria subobducens Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 462)

  253. Phaeophyscia sciastra (Ach.) Moberg - Thomson (1984: 349)

  254. Phaeorrhiza nimbosa (Fr.) Mayrh. & Poelt - Thomson (1997: 467)

  255. Physcia aipolia (Ehrh. ex Humb.) Fürnr. - Thomson (1984: 353)
  256. Physcia caesia (Hoffm.) Fürnr. - Thomson (1984: 354)
  257. Physcia dubia (Hoffm.) Lettau - Thomson (1984: 355)
  258. Physcia phaea (Tuck.) J. W. Thomson - Thomson (1984: 356)

  259. Physconia muscigena (Ach.) Poelt - Thomson (1984: 360)

  260. Pilophorus dovrensis (Nyl.) Timdal, Hertel & Rambold - Thomson (1997: 367 Lecidea pallida)

  261. Placidium lachneum (Ach.) B. de Lesd. - Nimis (1982: 5 as Catopyrenium lachneum), Thomson (1984: 217 as Dermatocarpon lachneum)

  262. Placynthiella uliginosa (Schrad.) Coppins & James - Thomson (1997: 475)

  263. Placynthium asperellum (Ach.) Trevisan - Thomson (1984: 364 as Placynthium aspratile)
  264. Placynthium nigrum (Huds.) Gray - Thomson (1984: 366)

  265. Pleopsidium chlorophanum (Wahlenb. ex Ach.) Zopf - Thomson (1997: 22 as Acarospora chlorophana)

  266. Polyblastia cupularis A. Massal. - Thomson (1997: 478)
  267. Polyblastia hyperborea Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 481)
  268. Polyblastia sendtneri Kremp. - Thomson (1997: 482)
  269. Polyblastia theleodes (Sommerf.) Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 484)

  270. Polycauliona candelaria (L.) Frödén, Arup, & Søchting - Thomson (1984: 483 as Xanthoria candelaria)

  271. Porpidia flavicunda (Ach.) Gowan - Thomson (1997: 491)
  272. Porpidia lowiana Gowan - Thomson (1997: 494)
  273. Porpidia thomsonii Gowan - Thomson (1997: 498)
  274. Porpidia zeoroides (Anzi) Knoph & Hertel - Thomson (1997: 500)

  275. Protoblastenia calva (Dickson) Zahlbr. - Thomson (1997: 502)
  276. Protoblastenia rupestris (Scop.) Steiner - Thomson (1997: 503)
  277. Protoblastenia terricola (Anzi) Lynge - Thomson (1997: 503)

  278. Protomicarea limosa (Ach.) Hafellner - Thomson (1997: 361 as Lecidea limosa)

  279. Protoparmelia badia (Hoffm.) Ach. - Thomson (1997: 269 as Lecanora badia)

  280. Pseudephebe minuscula (Nyl. ex Arnold) Brodo & D. Hawksw. - Thomson (1984: 373)
  281. Pseudephebe pubescens (L.) M. Choisy - Thomson (1984: 374)

  282. Psora decipiens (Hedwig) Hoffm. - Nimis (1982: 5), Thomson (1997: 507)
  283. Psora globifera (Ach.) A. Massal. - Thomson (1997: 508)
  284. Psora himalayana (Bab.) Timdal - Thomson (1997: 507)
  285. Psora rubiformis (Ach.) Hook. - Nimis (1982: 5), Thomson (1997: 511)

  286. Psoroma hypnorum (Vahl) Gray - Thomson (1984: 376)

  287. Ramalina almquistii Vain. - Thomson (1984: 232 as Fistulariella almquistii)
  288. Ramalina thrausta (Ach.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 382)

  289. Ramboldia cinnabarina (Sommerf.) Kalb, Lumbsch & Elix - Thomson (1997: 336 Lecidea cinnabarina)

  290. Rhizocarpon chioneum (Norman) Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 527)
  291. Rhizocarpon concentricum (Davis) Beltram - Thomson (1997: 529)
  292. Rhizocarpon copelandii (Körb.) Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 531)
  293. Rhizocarpon distinctum Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 532)
  294. Rhizocarpon eupetraeoides (Nyl.) Blomb. & Forss. - Thomson (1997: 532)
  295. Rhizocarpon eupetraeum (Nyl.) Arnold - Thomson (1997: 533)
  296. Rhizocarpon ferax H. Magn. - Thomson (1997: 535)
  297. Rhizocarpon geminatum Körb. - Thomson (1997: 537)
  298. Rhizocarpon geographicum (L.) DC. - Thomson (1997: 538)
  299. Rhizocarpon grande (Flörke ex Flot.) Arnold - Thomson (1997: 539)
  300. Rhizocarpon hochstetteri (Körb.) Vain. - Thomson (1997: 540)
  301. Rhizocarpon inarense (Vain.) Vain. - Thomson (1997: 541)
  302. Rhizocarpon intermediellum Räsänen - Thomson (1997: 542)
  303. Rhizocarpon macrosporum Räsänen - Thomson (1997: 543)
  304. Rhizocarpon pusillum Runem. - Thomson (1997: 547)
  305. Rhizocarpon superficiale (Schaer.) Vainio - Thomson (1997: 551)
  306. Rhizocarpon umbilicatum (Ramond) Flagey - Thomson (1997: 552)

  307. Rhizoplaca chrysoleuca (Sm.) Zopf - Thomson (1997: 554)
  308. Rhizoplaca melanophthalma (Ramond) Leuck. & Poelt - Thomson (1997: 555)

  309. Rinodina archaea (Ach.) Vain. - Thomson (1997: 560)
  310. Rinodina endophragmia J. M. Lamb - Thomson (1997: 564)
  311. Rinodina mniaraea (Ach.) Körb. - Thomson (1997: 567)
  312. Rinodina roscida (Sommerf.) Arnold - Thomson (1997: 569)
  313. Rinodina turfacea (Wahlenb.) Körb. - Thomson (1997: 571)

  314. Ropalospora lugubris (Sommerf.) Poelt - Thomson (1997: 571)

  315. Rusavskia elegans (Link) S. Y. Kondr. & Kärnefelt - Thomson (1984: 485 as Xanthoria elegans)
  316. Rusavskia sorediata (Vain.) S. Y. Kondr. & Kärnefelt - Thomson (1984: 487 as Xanthoria sorediata)

  317. Sagiolechia protuberans (Ach.) A. Massal.- Thomson (1997: 574)

  318. Sarcogyne regularis Körb. - Thomson (1997: 579)

  319. Scytinium lichenoides (L.) Otálora, P. M. Jørg. & Wedin - Thomson (1984: 257 as Leptogium lichenoides)

  320. Solorina bispora Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 386)
  321. Solorina crocea (L.) Ach. - Thomson (1984: 389)
  322. Solorina octospora (Arnold) Arnold - Thomson (1984: 389)
  323. Solorina saccata (L.) Ach. - Thomson (1984: 390)
  324. Solorina spongiosa (Sm.) Anzi - Thomson (1984: 391)

  325. Sphaerophorus fragilis (L.) Pers. - Thomson (1984: 392)
  326. Sphaerophorus globosus (Huds.) Vain. - Thomson (1984: 394)

  327. Sporastatia testudinea (Ach.) A. Massal. - Thomson (1997: 589)

  328. Squamarina lentigera (Weber) Poelt - Nimis (1982: 5)

  329. Staurothele discedens (Nyl.) Zahlbr. - Thomson (1997: 593)
  330. Staurothele drummondii (Tuck.) Tuck. - Thomson (1997: 595)

  331. Stereocaulon alpinum Laur. - Thomson (1984: 399)
  332. Stereocaulon botryosum Ach. em. Frey - Thomson (1984: 405)
  333. Stereocaulon glareosum (Sav.) H. Magn. - Thomson (1984: 412)
  334. Stereocaulon grande (H. Magn.) H. Magn. - Thomson (1984: 413)
  335. Stereocaulon paschale (L.) Hoffm. - Thomson (1984: 418)
  336. Stereocaulon rivulorum H. Magn. - Thomson (1984: 421)
  337. Stereocaulon tomentosum Fries - Thomson (1984: 428)

  338. Tephromela atra (Huds.) Hafellner - Thomson (1997: 633)

  339. Tetramelas geophila (Flörke ex Sommerf.) Lynge - Thomson (1997: 133 as Buellia geophila)
  340. Tetramelas papillatus (Sommerf.) Tuck. - Thomson (1997: 136 as Buellia papillata)

  341. Thamnolia subuliformis (Ehrh.) W. L. Culb. - Thomson (1984: 438)
  342. Thamnolia vermicularis (Sw.) Ach. ex Schaer. - Thomson (1984: 438)

  343. Thelidium minutulum Körb. - Thomson (1997: 605)

  344. Toninia sedifolia (Scop.) Timdal - Nimis (1982: 5), Thomson (1997: 614 as Toninia caeruleonigricans)

  345. Trapelia coarctata (Turner ex Sm. & Sow.) M. Choisy - Thomson (1997: 621)

  346. Trapeliopsis granulosa (Hoffm.) Lumbsch - Thomson (1997: 624)

  347. Tremolecia atrata (Ach.) Hertel - Thomson (1997: 627)

  348. Umbilicaria angulata Tuck. - Thomson (1984: 442)
  349. Umbilicaria arctica (Ach.) Nyl. - Thomson (1984: 444)
  350. Umbilicaria cinereorufescens (Schaer.) Frey - Thomson (1984: 446)
  351. Umbilicaria cylindrica (L.) Del. in Duby - Thomson (1984: 448)
  352. Umbilicaria deusta (L.) Baumg. - Thomson (1984: 449)
  353. Umbilicaria havaasii Llano - Thomson (1984: 451)
  354. Umbilicaria hyperborea (Ach.) Hoffm. var. hyperborea - Thomson (1984: 453)
  355. Umbilicaria polyphylla (L.) Baumg. - Thomson (1984: 457)
  356. Umbilicaria polyrrhiza (L.) Fr. - Thomson (1984: 27 as Actinogyra polyrrhiza)
  357. Umbilicaria proboscidea (L.) Schrad. - Thomson (1984: 458)
  358. Umbilicaria rigida (Du Rietz) Frey - Thomson (1984: 31 as Agyrophora rigida)
  359. Umbilicaria torrefacta (Lightf.) Schrad. - Thomson (1984: 459)
  360. Umbilicaria vellea (L.) Ach. - Thomson (1984: 460)
  361. Umbilicaria virginis Schaer. - Thomson (1984: 290 as Omphalodiscus virginis)

  362. Usnea subfloridana Stirt. - Thomson (1984: 469)
  363. Usnea substerilis Motyka - Thomson (1984: 470)

  364. Varicellaria rhodocarpa (Körb.) Th. Fr. - Thomson (1997: 629)

  365. Verrucaria aethiobola Wahlenb. - Thomson (1997: 632)
  366. Verrucaria devergens Nyl. - Thomson (1997: 635)
  367. Verrucaria muralis Ach. - Thomson (1997: 641)
  368. Verrucaria rupestris Schrad. - Thomson (1997: 643)

  369. Vulpicida pinastri (Scop.) Gray - Thomson (1984: 93 as Cetraria pinastri)
  370. Vulpicida tilesii (Ach.) J.-E. Mattsson & M. J. Lai - Thomson (1984: 95 as Cetraria tilesii)

  371. Wahlenbergiella striatula (Wahlenb.) Gueidan & Thüs - Thomson (1997: 645 as Verrucaria striatula)

  372. Xanthocarpia tominii (Savicz) Frödén, Arup & Søchting - Nimis (1982: 5), Thomson (1997: 175 as Caloplaca tominii)

  373. Xanthomendoza fallax (Hepp ex Arnold) Söchting, Kärnefelt & S. Kondr. - Thomson (1984: 486 as Xanthoria fallax)

  374. Xanthoparmelia coloradoensis (Kremp.) Hale - Thomson (1984: 480 erroneously as Xanthoparmelia taractica)